Advertisement

At Selection – GDFNL Round 3

April 18, 2024 6:30 pm in by K rock Football

Anakie vs. Werribee Centrals @ Anakie Reserve, 2:00pm

Anakie
TBC

Werribee Centrals
B: Zechariah De Leon(21), Keegan Gilbert(22), Josh Sutton(19)
HB: Ethan Gibson(37), Justin Porter(14), Jack Stephenson(3)
C: Kai Gomes Pattiyage(1), Michael Culliver(9), Tate Camilleri(29)
HF: Connor McKenzie(2), Kur Kur(32), Bradley Carlton(34)
F: Bryce Linehan-Cunningham(13), Zachary O’Halloran(35), Joshua MacDonald(7)
Fol: Patrick Daley(28), Daryl Chesterman(55), Tyler Crennan(18)
Int: Tyson Stephens, Carmelo Saliba(31), Max Murdock(16), Benjamin Leonard(30)
E:
Ins: Bradley Carlton, Tyson Stephens
Outs: Matthew Miller, Blake Taylor

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Corio vs. Bell Post Hill @ Shell Reserve, 2:00pm

Corio
B: Jackson Doyle(19), Josh Jelenic(29), Blake Ash(20)
HB: Hayden Burns(11), Toby Bennett(12), Brayden Cotter(3)
C: Logan Dixon(5), Joel Bennett(1), Jayden Kealey(7)
HF: Herschelle Carr(6), Billy-Jay O’toole(10), Dylan Cefai(33)
F: Noah Bartolo(22), Destyn Burns(24), Matthew Jelenic(16)
Fol: Aaron Taylor(26), Matthew James(8), Jack Hall(17)
Int: Kyle O’Toole(46), Jacob Kleidon(15), Isiah Bigham(32), Brock Cervenka(21)

Ins: Aaron Taylor
Outs: Jack Green

Bell Post Hill
B: Will Kerrins(19), Sam Quinn(18), Daniel Clissold(41)
HB: Ben Tekin(25), Lachlan Haines(6), Jett Herrmann(23)
C: Zane Jones(20), Boe Collins(7), Tanner Martin(37)
HF: Harvey Martin(15), Clancy Mackay(14), sam harmer(22)
F: Jordan Flaccavento(3), Daniel Maher(26), Joshua Norman(12)
Fol: Jack Yates(8), Tom Bryans(11), Dylan Godwin(5)
Int: Ben Muir(36), Brody Hecker(4), Harry McIntyre(16), Tyran Lynch(46)

Ins: Ben Muir, Brody Hecker
Outs: Brayden Staggard, Adrian Fantella

Bannockburn vs. Thomson @ Victoria Park, 2:00pm

Bannockburn
B: Ryan Bowdern(5), Luke Bowdern(28), Alex Beardsell(19)
HB: Joel Devlin(49), Tom Bath(32), Jaxon Elzinga(21)
C: Jack Henderson(3), Connor Jervies(31), Lachlan Battaglia(10)
HF: James Hose(6), Josh Kunjka(17), Bailey Alford(36)
F: Kieran Fulton(23), Fletcher Wilson(2), Bailey Kelly(29)
Fol: Brendan Schultz(37), Rob Maibaum(60), Leigham Elzinga(18)
Int: Jai Robinson(1), Ayden Osborne(33), Ryan Perkins(12), Ashton Phillips(35)
E: Tristan Battaglia(9)

Thomson
B: Lucas Boyd(5), Darcy Troop(20), Jay Diffey(22)
HB: Callum Stephens(28), Charley Donohue(23), Billie Smedts(9)
C: Caleb Eden(44), Tom Major(29), Regan Kerslake(61)
HF: Jackson Sheedy(13), Chris Scott(15), Jackson Hobbs(43)
F: Jordan Camm(30), Travis McGuire(4), Stephen Salajan(42)
Fol: Daniel Mowat(31), Charles Russell(17), Jed Hanneysee(6)
Int: Alexander Anticev(71), Alby McNamara(72), Mitch Sheedy(1), Jack Wilson(70)

Ins: Jay Diffey, Caleb Eden, Chris Scott, Jackson Hobbs, Charles Russell Alexander Anticev
Outs: Joshua Camm, Finlay Kerr, David McLeish, Zachary Plant, Logan Mitchell, Darcy Kelly

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Inverleigh vs. East Geelong @ Inverleigh Reserve, 2:00pm

Inverleigh
B: Will Stoney(1), Daniel Midolo(66), Billy Cations(4)
HB: Scott Condy(5), Jack Fiolet(28), Michael Grozdanovski(30)
C: Ryan Bell(8), Matt Tyquin(2), Paddy Bourke(15)
HF: Casey Meehan(19), Mason Dickson(14), David Peel(18)
F: Toby Manganelli(32), Adam Donohue(7), Dalton Grundell(22)
Fol: Luke Wilson(12), Jarrod Love(13), Finley O’Keefe(16)
Int: Jarvis Miles(63), Curtis Young(10), Jake Crawley(20), Logan Haberfield(64)
E:
Ins: David Peel, Jarvis Miles
Outs: Kadison McEwan-Walsh, Kieran McNally

East Geelong
B: Jack Beardsell(1), Will Jozipovic(26), Jaydan McLauchlan(7)
HB: Jack Dickson(15), Alexander McDonald(42), Bailey Payne(62)
C: Alister Maas(10), John McIntyre(32), Samuel Lowe(3)
HF: Billy Andrew(9), Caleb Lowndes(39), William Hough(16)
F: Lachlan Zimmer(13), Jacob Sobey(19), Timothy Lee(54)
Fol: Conor McKinnon(14), Ned Aulsebrook(34), Harris Monahan(4)
Int: Austin Mulvahil(28), Ryan Bartel(44), Ross Symonds(25), Benjamin Flintoff(24)

Geelong West vs. Belmont Lions @ West Oval, 3:45pm

Geelong West
B: Aaron Hutchison(4), Josh Viney(3), Matthew Iannelli(5)
HB: Riley Croft(16), Zach Rowarth(12), Harry Smith(38)
C: Scott Frangos(15), Thomas Burke(11), Samuel Edwards(18)
HF: Billy Higgins(26), Temoe Brown(51), Daniel Craven(44)
F: Gus Fraatz(6), Jackson Dunlop(30), Harry Fraser(22)
Fol: Rhys Ginn(31), Thomas Jenkins(21), Stirling Keane(34)
Int: Ako Warakea(25), Daniel Pollard(14), Oscar Miller(29), Tannar Stone(1)

Belmont Lions
TBC

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Winchelsea vs. North Geelong @ Eastern Reserve, 5:30pm

Winchelsea
B: Callum Nankervis(31), Michael Bourdouvalis(33), Finlay Kirsopp-Cole(39)
HB: Oliver Mahncke(29), Adam Walsh(19), Finlay Parish(25)
C: Riley Berg(14), Lachie Gemmill(1), Tom Stephenson(7)
HF: Thomas Rouget(30), Jordan Gould(11), Joshua Freeman(50)
F: Leigh Ellis(12), Jordan Huff(26), Reuben James(13)
Fol: Thomas Moloney(3), Caleb Brown(10), tavae sauni(9)
Int: Jack Symmons(27), Aaron Cooke(5), Coby Eagle(22), Luke Henry(45)

North Geelong
TBC

Advertisement

Keep up to date

Sign up for our newsletter