Advertisement

At Selection – GFNL Round 2

April 18, 2024 6:30 pm in by K rock Football

Geelong West vs. Grovedale @ West Oval, 1:10pm

Geelong West
B: Tanner Lovell(4), Jayden Symes(26), Bradley Wood(22)
HB: Angus Codd(24), Jacson Collins(19), Sean Barnes(20)
C: Lachlan Taylor(18), David Handley(13), Maxwell Kelly(8)
HF: Lachlan Handley(9), Titit Nyak(6), Lachie Horniblow(11)
F: Matthew Sorgiovanni(16), Phillip Moimoi(48), Riley Meddings(43)
Fol: Tylar Watts(12), Nick Hoare(31), Ethan Liddle(17)
Int: Riley Moore(14), Jake Smith(23), Frazer Robb(28), Tomos Drennan(15)

Ins: Riley Meddings
Outs: Kade Lovell

Grovedale
TBC

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Colac vs. Newtown & Chilwell @ Central Reserve, 2:10pm

Colac
B: Jarrod Walters(10), Tom Rieniets(26), Chaise Murray(6)
HB: Lachlan Simpkin(7), Will Parkhouse(21), Jal Makuey(55)
C: Cooper Hayes(12), Kody Spokes(3), Ben Mccarthy(33)
HF: Samuel Giblett(29), Josh Garner(5), Aaron Hawker(36)
F: Jonathan Simpkin(17), Adam Garner(18), Dustin Walters(32)
Fol: Zachary Zdybel(31), Ryan Monaghan(23), Darcy Lang(25)
Int (from): Joel Cooper(41), Kane Smartt(4), Oliver Butler(51), Aaron Walters(59), Luke Inglis(2)
E: Dean Felekos(20), Luke Cardinal(37)
Ins: Jal Makuey, Joel Cooper, Luke Inglis
Outs: Sean Carbury, Jarryn McCormack

Newtown & Chilwell
B: Chas Karpala(11), Alex Pocock(13), Jake Toulmin(14)
HB: Charlie Byrne(1), Braden Hocking(35), Charlie Harris(16)
C: Matty Lloyd(8), Ned Harris(5), Joseph McDonald(15)
HF: Michael Condy(10), Connor Fopiani(44), Gennaro Bove(22)
F: Flynn Young(6), Luke Maddock(32), Will O’Dwyer(7)
Fol: Cameron Wilkinson(12), Zach Walter(4), Matthew McMahon(9)
Int: Mitch Diamond(30), Kane Reid(36), Archie Lazzaro(33), Liam Fiore(39)
E: Alexander Dunn(24), Rory Diamond(28), Jesse Colville(23)
Ins: Liam Fiore
Outs: Riley Orr

North Shore vs. St Joseph’s @ Windsor Park, 2:10pm

North Shore
B: Aaron Seller(16), Cameron Primmer(1), Campbell Burns(21)
HB: Lachlan Hayes(7), Andrew Taylor(10), Edward Trupp(30)
C: Brad Gerrard(3), Mahli King(70), Cameron Anderson(15)
HF: James Chadwick(4), Jacob Sammut-Miljevic(6), Will Milsome(8)
F: Bradlee Tregenza(13), Harry Purcell(9), Bailey Lewis(34)
Fol: Kobe Annand(29), Connor Walmsley(44), Nathan Arbon(5)
Int: Travis Green(26), Bryce Smith(43), Michael Kavenagh(14), Jordan Purcell(20)

Ins: Jordan Purcell
Outs: Joseph Salmon

St Joseph’s
TBC

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

South Barwon vs. Lara @ McDonald Reserve, 2:10pm

South Barwon
TBC

Lara
B: Galen Munari(27), Jayson Tomicic(37), Nicholas Beekmans(34)
HB: Thomas Gunther(26), Daniel Weigl(6), Ben O’Brien(49)
C: Bayley Cockerill(36), Connor Linehan-Cunningham(13), Joshua Sanders(11)
HF: Zekiah Davey(5), Daniel Lowther(15), Dylan Jose(7)
F: Billy Goodwin(9), Mitchell Day(14), Bailey Ettridge(24)
Fol: Ryan Bell(22), Aaron Stone(16), Connor Thar(17)
Int: Brodie Cambridge(29), Cooper Judd(2), Bailey Harvey(33), Tom Reynolds(25), Riley Dixon(12), Cameron Edwards(21), Cody Beckley(28)

Ins: Galen Munari(27), Zekiah Davey(5), Mitchell Day(14)

St Albans vs. Bell Park @ St Albans Reserve, 2:10pm

St Albans
B: Tom Caudullo(4), Ben Miller(30), Brock McDonald(6)
HB: Joe Osborne(25), Nathan Cole(13), Fletcher Keck(58)
C: Dylon Johnston(11), Samuel Wolfenden(23), Bailey Brogden(3)
HF: Sam Ryan(29), Bailey Coutts(15), Cody Brogden(37)
F: Nicholas Sinkinson(21), Hayden Elliot(2), Jordy Lyons(33)
Fol: Joel Grigsby(27), Jacob Russell(7), Zac Larkins(10)
Int: Thomas Brooks(28), Darcy Storrar(18), Isaiah Harrison(38), Ben Wolfenden(44)
E: Jaymz Farrell(8), Ben Gadd(50), Harrison Howarth(5)
Ins: Darcy Storrar, Isaiah Harrison, Ben Wolfenden
Outs: Sam Donegan, Bradley Horsham, Riley Somers

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Bell Park
TBC

St Mary’s vs. Leopold @ Anthony Costa Oval, 2:10pm (krockfootball.live Match of the Day)

St Mary’s
B: Keidan Rayner(4), Samuel Christensen(15), Charlie Sprague(20)
HB: Nicholas Connors(25), Sam Bourke(18), Elijah Wales(28)
C: Damian McMahon(16), Jack Blood(6), Brayden Ham(54)
HF: Jesse Travaglini(24), Michael Rudd(31), Harry McMahon(26)
F: Jarryd Garner(32), Sam Dobson(2), Hamish Bourke(46)
Fol: Nicholas Minchin(45), Harry Benson(9), Kade Chalcraft(13)
Int: Harvey Ryan(5), Christopher Jansen(8), Kane Loftus(38), Harrison Ling(19), Joe Maishman(10), Zak Sherman(22), Lachy Peck(12)

Ins: Christopher Jansen, Harrison Ling, Lachy Peck

Leopold
B: Mitchell Burgess(4), Trent Thompson(17), Riley Stone(30)
HB: Harris Jennings(11), Tevan Nofi(14), Jett Mathews(49)
C: Thomas Gordon(13), Marcus Thompson(3), Luke Justin(20)
HF: Brock Williamson(1), Connor Giddings(18), Billy Clark(5)
F: Samuel Scott(8), Jake Pitt(27), William Sheahan(31)
Fol: Kyle Bumpstead(22), Logan Wagener(9), Oliver Tate(16)
Int: Jye Cross(15), Tate Porter(21), Andrew Pepper(25), James Edmonds(33)
E: Riley Hayden(52), Billy Ritchie(46), Daniel Pitcher42)
Ins: Luke Justin
Outs: Tom Feely

Advertisement

Keep up to date

Sign up for our newsletter