Advertisement

At Selection – BFNL Round 3

April 11, 2024 6:00 pm in by K rock Football

BARWON HEADS vs. NEWCOMB @ Howard Harmer Oval, 2:10pm

Barwon Heads
TBC

Newcomb
B: Josh Taylor(14), Richie Hollins(27), Blake Ritchie(21)
HB: Kyle Sykstus(15), Thomas Webster(13), Tom Smith(24)
C: Finn Anscombe(4), Corey Ogle(23), Charlie Harvey(3)
HF: Joshua Saltalamacchia(7), Jack Duke(42), Jack Walsh(10)
F: Jude Poyser(12), Andrew Steele(30), Mason Andrews(25)
Fol: Jarrod Stafford(22), Jarrad Duncan(1), Ryan Jackman(48)
Int: Darcy Smith(34), Thewin Robertson(11), Peter Gordyn(9), Tom Courtney(16)

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

DRYSDALE vs. ANGLESEA @ Drysdale Recreation Reserve, 2:10pm

Drysdale
B: Jack Preece(9), Tim Delaney(13), Andrew Crosbie(29)
HB: Mitch O’Dowd(7), Luke Preece(11), Jack Jenkins(34)
C: Flynn Chirgwin(16), Flinn Chisholm(31), Bailey Sykes(21)
HF: Mitchell Mcguire(1), Benjamin Henderson(17), Tom Ruggles(10)
F: Jake Hargreaves(14), Cameron Delaney(2), James Breust(6)
Fol: Matthew Pigott(48), Nicholas Egan(12), Mitchell Clark(15)
Int: Christopher Tainton(27), Jye Hawkins(18), Tom Randone(5), Joel Watson(25), Ricky Reid(28)

Ins: Cameron Delaney(2), Ricky Reid(28)
Outs: Ben Fennell(8)

Anglesea
TBC

GEELONG AMATEUR vs. PORTARLINGTON @ Queens Park, 2:10pm

Geelong Amateur
B: Tom Zeitz(22), Spiro Alesios(5), Harrison Orr(17)
HB: William Page(43), Daniel Grose(19), Xavier Muhor(26)
C: Samuel Bain(9), Blake Sutterby(2), Jordan Toll(23)
HF: Cameron Lewis(18), Max Hungerford(21), Patrick Dowling(8)
F: Harry Kershaw(3), Jai Sheahan(24), Tom Gorell(39)
Fol: Patrick Ryan(16), Riley Ferguson(10), Tom Gribble(7)
Int: Jackson Williams(41), Will Mithen(64), Jake Heard(42), Jarred Jans(1)

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Portarlington
TBC

TORQUAY vs. OCEAN GROVE @ McCartney Oval, 2:10pm

Torquay

B: Cooper Heard(6), Ben McNamara(5), Michael Croxford(19)
HB: Billy Henderson(10), Weylin Doyle(16), Max Hurley(17)
C: Jacob Ireland(41), Matthew Boag(7), Tom Grace(8)
HF: Tom Diamond(3), Reef Page(15), Luke MAHONY(22)
F: Patrick Hughes(18), Lucas Anderson(1), Nathan Mifsud(4)
Fol: Edward McCoy(12), Chase Loftus(25), Sheldon Ham(9)
Int: Baxter Mensch(29), Harry McLeod(20), Charlie Ham(2), Jesse Dawson(14)

Ins: Michael Croxford(19), Lucas Anderson(1), Charlie Ham(2)
Outs: Will Tamassy(11), Cooper Patton(23), Seamus Doyle(67)

Ocean Grove
B: Tyson Ruck(12), Glenn Campbell(31), Harry Rolfs(40)
HB: Sean McKenzie(17), Tom Chalkley(16), Charlie Every(30)
C: Joshua Lange(6), Cameron Fowler(5), Benjamin Coote(45)
HF: Jacob Talarico(24), Kye Annand(20), Jye Walker(13)
F: Nathan Down(22), Brady Pritchard(1), Connor Asquith(4)
Fol: Edward Dayman(10), Jet Kneebone(3), Max Sutton(11)
Int: Harry Cashin(8), James Robbins(39), Benjamin Bennett(7), Hugo Walsh(26)
E: Jack Connolly
Ins: Brady Pritchard(1), Max Sutton(11), Harry Cashin(8)
Outs: Lachlan Bedendo(33), Campbell Snookes(38), Grady Slocombe(15)

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

MODEWAREE vs. QUEENSCLIFF @ Mt Moriac Reserve, 5:30pm

Modewarre
B: Jack Slater(24), Ryan Williams(9), Jackson O’hanlon(16)
HB: Oscar Cooke(5), Nat Matthews(22), Scott Morter(6)
C: Declan Prigg(35), Morgan Fenton(34), Matthew Farrelly(11)
HF: Thomas Duncan(32), Tom Hornsey(3 ), Joshua Finch(18)
F: Patrick Fitzgerald(13), Josh Hovey(8), Scott Hughes(31)
Fol: Zack May(23), Matty McKim(10), Jeremy Ollis(21)
Int: Baxter Anderson(38), Fred Royal(2), Connor Joseph(4), Seb Hutley(1)
E: Callan Farrell(15), Michael Harper, Liam Graham(42)

Queenscliff
TBC

Advertisement

Keep up to date

Sign up for our newsletter