Advertisement

BFNL – Scoreboard – Round 3

April 13, 2024 6:00 pm in by K rock Football

Drysdale 3.1, 7.5, 13.6, 20.10 (130)
Anglesea 3.2, 6.2, 8.4, 11.8 (74)

GOALS: Drysdale: C. Delaney 4, J. Watson 4, T. Ruggles 3, J. Hargreaves 2, J. Breust 2, C. Tainton 2, J. Jenkins 1, T. Randone 1, B. Sykes 1,
GOALS: Anglesea: L. Smith 2, L. Beers 2, N. Collins 1, J. Rice 1, J. Keras 1, D. Featon 1, W. Batson 1, C. Wedderburn 1, T. Couch 1,
BEST: Drysdale: L. Preece, M. Pigott, J. Jenkins, F. Chisholm, J. Breust, C. Delaney,
BEST: Anglesea: L. Smith, W. Batson, K. Iversen-Smith, C. Wedderburn, M. Simpson, J. Bacon,

Barwon Heads 4.1, 9.4, 13.7, 17.10 (112)
Newcomb 1.7, 2.9, 7.13, 10.16 (76)

GOALS: Barwon Heads: C. Ward 5, A. Hildebrandt 3, M. Herbison 2, J. Bartley 2, S. Baker 1, R. Stuhldreier 1, C. Perks 1, L. Davis 1, L. Wilson 1,
GOALS: Newcomb: J. Duke 3, A. Steele 2, J. Duncan 1, R. Jackman 1, B. Ritchie 1, J. Walsh 1, T. Courtney 1,
BEST: Barwon Heads: C. Ward, R. Stuhldreier, L. Davis, M. Philp, L. Wilson, J. Henderson,
BEST: Newcomb: M. Andrews, T. Webster, B. Ritchie, J. Duke, C. Harvey, R. Jackman,

Geelong Amateur 3.4, 9.8, 15.12, 21.16 (142)
Portarlington 1.0, 2.2, 5.5, 6.7 (43)

GOALS: Geelong Amateur: P. Dowling 5, T. Gorell 4, D. Grose 3, M. Hungerford 2, J. Sheahan 1, J. Toll 1, J. Jans 1, A. Hanegraaf 1, B. Sutterby 1, R. Ferguson 1, S. Alesios 1,
GOALS: Portarlington: T. Miles 2, S. Heppel 2, K. Pickard 2,
BEST: Geelong Amateur Seniors: TBC
BEST: Portarlington Seniors: TBC

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Torquay 2.4, 7.10, 10.17, 16.19 (115)
Ocean Grove 1.1, 1.3, 3.7, 8.9 (57)
GOALS: Torquay: P. Hughes 6, M. Boag 3, L. Anderson 2, T. Diamond 1, H. McLeod 1, N. Mifsud 1, R. Page 1, M. Hurley 1,
GOALS: Ocean Grove: J. Talarico 3, C. Asquith 1, B. Pritchard 1, J. Robbins 1, B. Coote 1,
BEST: Torquay: P. Hughes, M. Hurley, B. Henderson, C. Ham, B. Mensch, J. Ireland,
BEST: Ocean Grove: J. Lange, T. Chalkley, B. Bennett, K. Annand, M. Sutton, J. Talarico,

Modewarre 1.4, 3.6, 4.13, 11.16 (82)
Queenscliff 2.2, 4.4, 6.9, 8.12 (60)

GOALS: Modewarre: C. Joseph 3, T. Hornsey 2, M. Farrelly 1, M. McKim 1, S. Hughes 1, J. Slater 1, O. Cooke 1, J. Hovey 1,
GOALS: Queenscliff: J. Rush 4, S. Bowtell 2, N. Coffey 1, J. McIvor-Clark 1,
BEST: Modewarre: N. Matthews, J. Finch, M. McKim, Z. May, W. Thrum, O. Cooke,
BEST: Queenscliff: C. Whitley, J. Rush, L. Kidd, J. Hedley, H. Gower, Z. Henderson,

LADDER – ROUND 3

Geelong Amateur 330012172.68
Torquay 330012158.1
Anglesea32108123.51
Drysdale32108106.14
Portarlington 3210885.77
Queenscliff 3120497.98
Barwon Heads 3120495.1
Modewarre 3120468.66
Newcomb3030074.68
Ocean Grove 3030062.91

GOALKICKERS – ROUND 3

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

13 – (3) – Jack Duke – Newcomb 
12 – (6) – Patrick Hughes – Torquay 
12 – (2) – Teia Miles – Portarlington 
10 – (4) – Tom Gorell – Geelong Amateur
9 – (5) – Patrick Dowling – Geelong Amateur 
9 – (1) – Sammy Baker – Barwon Heads 
7 – (4) – Joel Watson – Drysdale 
7 – (3) – Tom Ruggles – Drysdale 
7 – (2) – Jake Hargreaves – Drysdale

NEXT WEEK – ROUND 4

  • Ocean Grove vs. Barwon Heads @ Ray Menzies Oval, 2:10pm
  • Geelong Amateur vs. Torquay @ KFC Oval – Queens Park, 2:10pm
  • Portarlington vs. Modewarre @ Ron Evans Oval, 2:10pm
  • Anglesea vs. Queenscliff @ Ellimatta Reserve, 2:10pm
  • Newcomb vs. Drysdale @ Grinter Reserve, 2:10pm
Advertisement

Keep up to date

Sign up for our newsletter