Advertisement

BFNL Scoreboard – Round 4

April 21, 2024 9:30 am in by K rock Football

Ocean Grove 0.1, 2.3, 5.4, 7.6 (48)
Barwon Heads 6.3, 6.6, 14.10, 19.13 (127)

GOALS: Ocean Grove: C. Asquith 3, K. Annand 2, M. Sutton 1, B. Pritchard 1,
GOALS: Barwon Heads: C. Ward 5, J. Bartley 3, M. Herbison 3, M. Ogle 2, L. Wilson 1, J. Syddall 1, R. Stuhldreier 1, A. Hildebrandt 1, A. Ford 1, H. King 1,
BEST: Ocean Grove: B. Coote, C. Asquith, K. Annand, J. Talarico, B. Pritchard, E. Dayman,
BEST: Barwon Heads: R. Stuhldreier, M. Cornell, C. Ward, C. Perks, J. Bartley, A. Ford,

Anglesea 4.0, 6.2, 12.8, 13.11 (89)
Queenscliff 1.4, 3.5, 4.8, 8.12 (60)

GOALS: Anglesea: L. Holland 3, W. Batson 3, C. Wedderburn 2, J. Bacon 2, M. Johnson 1, L. Smith 1, A. Woods 1,
GOALS: Queenscliff: J. Cincotta 4, C. Durran 2, S. Bowtell 1, W. Baker 1,
BEST: Anglesea: K. Iversen-Smith, H. Veale, S. Umbers, J. Carr, I. Hardman, J. Bacon,
BEST: Queenscliff: L. Kidd, J. McIvor-Clark, Z. Henderson, C. Whitley, W. Baker, J. Cincotta,

Portarlington 2.2, 2.6, 5.8, 10.9 (69)
Modewarre 2.6, 6.8, 9.10, 12.15 (87)

GOALS: Portarlington: K. Pickard 5, S. Heppel 5,
GOALS: Modewarre: T. Hornsey 3, W. Thrum 3, C. Joseph 3, M. Harper 1, P. Fitzgerald 1, F. Royal 1,
BEST: Portarlington: K. Pickard, S. Heppel, B. Poole, J. Jones, S. Wiffen, L. Salvador,
BEST: Modewarre: Z. May, W. Thrum, M. McKim, B. Anderson, F. Royal, C. Joseph,

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

Newcomb 2.2, 5.2, 5.4, 6.6 (42)
Drysdale 1.4, 2.5, 4.11, 6.14 (50)

GOALS: Newcomb: J. Duke 4, A. Steele 2,
GOALS: Drysdale: C. Tainton 2, C. Delaney 2, T. Ruggles 1, J. Jenkins 1,
BEST: Newcomb: J. Saltalamacchia, F. Anscombe, J. Taylor, J. Duke, J. Drought, C. Ogle,
BEST: Drysdale: L. Preece, J. Jenkins, J. Breust, M. O’Dowd, T. Ruggles,

Geelong Amateur 1.2, 2.5, 4.9, 5.11 (41)
Torquay 2.1, 5.5, 10.9, 15.13 (103)

GOALS: Geelong Amateur: P. Dowling 2, A. Willitts 1, H. Kershaw 1, G. Hardiman 1,
GOALS: Torquay: W. Doyle 4, N. Mifsud 3, E. McCoy 2, M. Boag 1, H. McLeod 1, R. Page 1, S. Ham 1, L. Mahony 1, T. Diamond 1,

LADDER

 PLAYEDWONLOSTDRAWSPOINTS%
Torquay 440016173.31
Anglesea 431012127.88
Geelong Amateur 431012124.83
Drysdale 431012107.84
Barwon Heads 42208119.46
Portarlington 4220884.18
Modewarre 4220880.42
Queenscliff 4130490.18
Newcomb4040075.98
Ocean Grove 4040055.48

GOALKICKERS

Article continues after this ad
Advertisement

17 – (4) – Jack Duke – Newcomb
12 – (0) – Teia Miles – Portarlington
12 – (0) – Patrick Hughes – Torquay
11 – (2) – Patrick Dowling – Geelong Amateur
10 – (0) – Tom Gorell – Geelong Amateur
10 – (5) – Cooper Ward – Barwon Heads
9 – (5) – Stephen Heppel – Portarlington
9 – (0) – Sammy Baker – Barwon Heads
9 – (3) – Connor Asquith – Ocean Grove

NEXT WEEK– ROUND 5

Thursday, April 25
– Portarlington vs. Drysdale @ Ron Evans Oval, 2:10pm

Saturday, April 27
– Anglesea vs. Torquay @ Ellimatta Reserve, 2:10pm
– Barwon Heads vs. Geelong Amateur @ Howard Harmer Oval 2:10pm
– Ocean Grove vs. Modewarre @ Ray Menzies Oval, 2:10pm
– Queenscliff vs. Newcomb @ Queenscliff Recreation Reserve, 2:10pm

Advertisement

Keep up to date

Sign up for our newsletter